SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

JUL 2019

August 2018

SEP 2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am

 School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
2:58 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm

1

Football Camp @ Lake City (Grades 7-12) 8:30 am-11:30 am
Football Cheer Camp @ Lake City 9:00 am-3:00 pm

2

Football Camp @ Lake City (Grades 7-12) 8:30 am-11:30 am
Football Cheer Camp @ Lake City 9:00 am-3:00 pm

3

HS Volleyball Team Camp @ Central College
Football Camp @ Lake City (Grades 7-12) 8:30 am-11:30 am
Football Cheer Camp @ Lake City 9:00 am-3:00 pm
HS Football Toughman Contest & Grill Out @ Lake City 5:30 pm-8:30 pm

4

HS Volleyball Team Camp @ Central College
Sweet Corn Daze @ Rockwell City

5

6

HS Fall Sports Practices Begin

7

8

9

Iowa State Fair
SCC School Registration @ Rockwell City (MS Building)
9:00 am-7:00 pm


10

Iowa State Fair

11

Iowa State Fair

12

Iowa State Fair

13

Iowa State Fair
School Board Meeting @ Rockwell City Elementary 7:00 am

14

Iowa State Fair

15

Iowa State Fair

16

Iowa State Fair

17

Iowa State Fair
Fall Sports Pictures: XC-3:00 pm, VB-3:30 pm, FB Cheerleading-4:30 pm, FB-5:30 pm
Volleyball & Football Pop Scrimmages @ Lake City VB-4:30 pm, Football-6:30 pm

18

Iowa State Fair
Varsity Volleyball Scrimmage @ Lake City 9:00 am

19

Iowa State Fair

20

Teacher In-Service
MS Fall Sports Practices Begin
JV Volleyball vs. Southeast Valley, Ballard & Newell-Fonda @ Gowrie 5:30 pm

21

Teacher In-Service
Volleyball vs. Ridge View @ Lake City 6:00 pm

22

Teacher In-Service
SCC Elementary & MS Open Houses @ Rockwell City 5:00-6:15 pm

23

1st Day of School
Cross Country @ Gowrie 5:00 pm

24

Football vs. East Sac County @ Lake City 7:00 pm

25

Volleyball @ Humboldt Tournament 9:00 am

26

27

1st Day of School (Preschool)
JVR Volleyball vs.PAC, Emmetsburg & Southeast Valley @ Laurens 5:00 pm
JV Football @ Sioux Central 6:00 pm

28

Volleyball vs. Carroll @ Lake City 5:30 pm

29

FFA Chapter Field Night 6:15 pm

 

30

Girls Swimming @ Lewis Central (Council Bluffs) 5:30 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. GTRA & St. Mary's @ St. Mary's (Storm Lake) 6:00 pm
JVR Football @ Pocahontas 6:00 pm

31

Football @ Kuemper 7:00 pm

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Thu May 30 15:47:12 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul