SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

MAR 2019

April 2019

MAY 2019

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

"Ink Wunderly" HS Boys Track Meet @ Lake City 4:30 pm
"Rich Ryan" HS Girls Track Meet @ Gowrie 4:30 pm

2

"Ink Wunderly" HS Boys Track (Rain Date)
"Rich Ryan" HS Girls Track (Rain Date)
State Jazz Championships @ ISU (Ames)

3

4

Co-ed Golf @ Sac City 4:00 pm

5

Co-ed Golf vs. St. Edmond 4:00 pm Boys-Lake City, Girls-Fort Dodge

6

FCA Meeting @ Mr. Schaefer's 6:30 10:00 pm

7

Speech/Drama Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria & Auditorium 6:00 pm

8

Quad Golf vs. Alta-Aurelia, St. Mary's & Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Lake City, Girls-Dayton
Boys Track @ Carroll 4:30 pm

9

JV Boys Golf vs. Kuemper @ Carroll 4:00 pm

10

11

Co-ed Golf vs. Manson-NW Webster @ Lake City 4:00 pm
HS Co-ed Track @ Manson 4:30 pm

12

Girls Golf @ Southeast Valley Tournament (Dayton) 4:00 pm
HS Co-ed Track @ Sac City 4:30 pm

13

ACT Test Date
JR-SR Prom @ HS (Lake City) Grand March (7:00 pm), Banquet (7:30 pm), Dance (9:00 pm-12:00 am), After Prom (12:30-4:00 am)

14

15

HS Co-ed Track @ Gowrie 4:30 pm
State FFA Convention @ Ames
School Board Meeting @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

16

MS Track @ Burnisde 4:30 pm
State FFA Convention @ Ames

17

Top Ten Banquet @ Lake City Country Club 12:00 pm

 

18

NO SCHOOL (Teacher In-Service)
Co-ed Golf vs. West Bend-Mallard @ Twin Lakes 4:00 pm
HS Boys Track @ Pocahontas 4:30 pm

19

GOOD FRIDAY
Spring Break

20

Spring Break

21

  EASTER

22

Spring Break
Co-ed Golf @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm
HS Girls Track @ Holstein 4:30 pm

23

MS Track @ Sac City 4:00 pm
HS Boys Track @ Manson 4:30 pm
HS Girls Track @ Ida Grove 4:30 pm

24

25

Quad Golf vs. Newell-Fonda, Sioux Central & Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Newell, Girls-Sioux Rapids
MS Track @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm
Drake Relays

26

Co-ed Golf vs. OABCIG @ Ida Grove 4:00 pm
"Ross Samuelson" HS Co-ed Track Meet @ Lake City 4:30 pm
Drake Relays

27

OABCIG Golf Tournament 9:00 am Boys-Spring Lake, Girls-Ida Grove
Drake Relays
FCA Meeting @ Mr. Schaefer's 6:30-10:00 pm

28

29

Twin Lakes Conference Golf Tournament 10:00 am Boys-Lakeside (Fort Dodge), Girls-Lake Creek (Storm Lake)
HS Baseball Practice Begins
SCC MS Invitational Track Meet @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm

30

Twin Lakes Conference HS Track Meet @ Gowrie 4:00 pm

School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am

 School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
2:58 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm

 

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Wed Jun 05 09:04:38 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul