SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

NOV 2019

December 2019

JAN 2020

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

 

2

No School (Teacher In-Service)
MS Girls BB @ Glidden-Ralston (Glidden) 4:00 pm
JV Boys/JV Girls BB @ Audubon 6:00 pm
BB @ Audubon 6:00 pm

3

Boys Swimming vs. Fort Dodge & Spencer @ Carroll 5:30 pm
BB vs. South Hamilton @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm
Wrestling vs. OABCIG & East Sac County @ Lake View 6:00 pm

4

5

State Dance Team Competition @ Des Moines
MS BB vs. Pocahontas Area 4:00 pm Boys-Rockwell City, Girls-Pocahontas Elementary
JV Girls/JV Boys BB @ Glidden-Ralston (Glidden) 6:00 pm

6

FFA Sale for Poinsettias
State Dance Team Competition @ Des Moines
JVR Boys/JV Boys BB @ East Sac County (Sac City) 4:00 pm
BB @ East Sac County (Sac City) 6:00 pm

7

JV Wrestling Tourney @ Audubon 10:00 am
Wrestling @ Manson-NW Webster Tourney (Manson)10:00 am
Boys Swimming Invitational @ Boone 10:00 am

8

FCA Christmas Party @ Nesbitt's (3:00-6:00 pm)

9

JV Girls/JV Boys BB vs. Manson-NW Webster @ Lake City 4:00 pm
BB vs. Manson-NW Webster @ Lake City 6:30 pm
4th Grade Music Concert @ MS Auditorium 6:30 pm

10

MS BB vs. East Sac County 4:00 pm, Boys-Lake View, Girls-Lake City
JV Girls/JV Boys BB vs. Webster City @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
BB vs. Webster City @ Rockwell City 6:30 pm
Wrestling vs. East Sac County, Ridge View & Humboldt @ Holstein 5:30 pm
Boys Swimming vs. Spencer & Storm Lake @ Carroll 5:30 pm

11

FFA Fruit Delivered Dec 11-13

12

Art Day Organizational Meeting @ ICCC (Fort Dodge) 10:00 am
MS BB vs. Manson-NW Webster 4:00 pm Boys-Rockwell City, Girls-Barnum
JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys BB vs. Pocahontas Area @ Lake City 5:00 pm
Boys Swimming vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Carroll 5:30 pm
Wrestling vs. Southeast Valley, PAC & GTRA @ Graettinger 6:00 pm

13

Wrestling @ MVAOCOU Tournament (Mapleton) 4:30 pm
BB vs. GTRA @ Ruthven 6:00 pm
5th-8th Grade Winter Concert @ MS Gymnasium (Rockwell City) 7:00 pm

14

ACT Test Date
Boys Swimming @ Des Moines Hoover Invitational 12:00 pm
Dance Team Kids Clinic 9:30-11:00 am
Dance Team Show @ MS Gym 6:30 pm

15

 

 

16

MS BB vs. Newell-Fonda 4:00 pm Boys-Rockwell City, Girls-Newell
JV Girls/JV Boys BB @ Southeast Valley (Gowrie) 4:30 pm
Boys Swimming @ Sioux City West 5:30 pm
JVR Boys BB @ Southeast Valley (Gowrie) 6:00 pm
BB @ Southeast Valley (Gowrie) 6:00 pm
School Board Meeting @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

17

JVR B Boys/JVR A Boys BB @ Kuemper (Carroll) 6:00 pm
Wrestling vs. East Sac County, Audubon & West Central Valley @ Stuart 6:00 pm

18

 

 

19

MS BB vs. Manson-NW Webster 4:00 pm Boys-Barnum, Girls-Rockwell City
Boys Swimming vs. Boone & Atlantic @ Carroll 5:30 pm
HS Christmas Concert @ HS Auditorium (Lake City) 7:30 pm

20

JV Girls/JV Boys BB vs. Emmetsburg @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
BB vs. Emmetsburg @ Rockwell City 6:30 pm

21

Wrestling @ Ridge View Tourney (Holstein) 9:00 am

22

 

 

23

Winter Break

24

Winter Break

25

Christmas Day
Winter Break

26

Winter Break

27

Winter Break

28

Winter Break

29

Winter Break

30

Winter Break

31

Winter Break

School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am

School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
3:15 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Thu May 30 16:01:42 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul