SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

DEC 2018

January 2019

FEB 2019

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

New Year's Day

2

Winter Break

3

Classes Resume
MS BB vs. Pocahontas Area 4:00 pm Boys-Rockwell City, Girls-Pocahontas Elementary

4

BB vs. St. Mary's @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

5

NCIBA HS Honor Band @ ICCC
JV Wrestling Tournament @ Ogden 9:00 am
Wrestling @ Coon Rapids-Bayard Tournament 10:00 am
Boys Swimming @ Johnston Invitational (Summitt Middle School) 11:00 am

6

 

 

7

JV Wrestling Tournament @ Emmetsburg 5:00 pm

8

MS Boys BB vs. St. Mary's @ Lake City 4:00 pm
Wrestling vs. Manson-NW Webster & Emmetsburg @ Emmetsburg 6:00 pm
BB vs. Humboldt @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

9

Art Day Organizational Meeting @ ICCC (Fort Dodge) 10:00 am

10

MS BB vs. Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Burnside (extra quarters), Girls-Rockwell City

11

End of 1st Semester
JVR Boys BB @ Alta 4:30 pm
BB @ Alta 6:00 pm

12

JV Girls Basketball Tournament @ Newell 9:00 am
Girls High Hoops Basketball Tournament @ MS Gym 9:00 am-6:00 pm
Twin Lakes Conference Wrestling Tournament @ BVU (Storm Lake) 10:00 am
Boys Swimming @ Fort Dodge Invitational 12:30 pm

13

 

 

14

NO SCHOOL (Teacher In-Service)
JV Wrestling Tourney @ Storm Lake 5:00 pm
JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys BB vs. Ridge View @ Lake City 5:00 pm

15

3rd Quarter Begins
MS Wrestling Practice Begins
JVR Boys/JV Boys BB vs. Pocahontas Area @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
BB vs. Pocahontas Area @ Rockwell City 6:30 pm
Boys Swimming @ Boone 6:00 pm
Wrestling vs. AC/GC, Baxter & Woodward-Granger @ Woodward 5:30 pm

16

TLC Conference Speech Day @ Alta 8:00 am
Athletic Boosters Meeting @ HS Cafeteria (Lake City) 7:00 pm

17

Iowa Lakes Jazz Festival @ Estherville

18

JVR Boys BB vs. Sioux Central @ Rockwell City 4:15 pm
OABCIG Wrestling Tourney @ Ida Grove 4:30 pm
BB vs. Sioux Central @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

19

Boys High Hoops Basketball Tournament @ MS & HS Gyms 8:00 am-7:00 pm
OABCIG Wrestling Tourney @ Ida Grove 9:30 am
District Large Group Speech @ Denison
Boys Swimming @ CB Lewis Central Invitational 2:30 pm
FCA Meeting @ Mr. Schaefer's 6:30-10:00 pm

20

 

 

21

JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys BB vs. Southeast Valley @ Lake City 5:00 pm
School Board Meeting @ Lake City 6:00 pm

22

JV Girls/JV Boys BB vs. West Bend-Mallard @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
BB vs. West Bend-Mallard @ Rockwell City 6:30 pm
Wrestling vs. East Sac County, West Bend-Mallard & Sioux Central @ Sioux Rapids 6:00 pm

23

TLC AD Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:30 am

24

Regional Academic Decathlon @ Emmetsburg
Boys Swimming vs. Storm Lake & Spencer @ Carroll 5:30 pm
JV Boys//JVR Boys BB @ Fort Dodge 6:00 pm

25

Regional Academic Decathlon @ Emmetsburg
SCC Youth Wrestling Tournament @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
JV Girls/JV Boys BB @ Newell 4:00 pm
BB @ Newell 6:00 pm

26

South Central Calhoun Dual Wrestling Tournament @ Rockwell City 10:00 am

27

28

MS Wrestling @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm

29

JV Girls/JV Boys BB @ Gowrie 4:30 pm
JVR Boys BB @ Gowrie 5:45 pm
BB @ Gowrie 6:00 pm

30

31

MS Wrestling @ Woodward 4:00 pm
JVR Boys/JV Boys BB @ Sac City 6:00 pm

School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am

 

School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
3:15 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Mon Jun 03 13:47:56 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul