SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

SEPT 2019

October 2019

NOV 2019

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

School Picture Day (All Buildings)
MS Football vs. Southeast Valley @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
Cross Country @ Denison 4:30 pm
Girls Swimming vs. Atlantic & Spencer @ Spencer 5:30 pm
5th Grade Band Night @ MS 6:30 pm

2

3

MS Volleyball vs. East Sac County @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
Volleyball vs. Manson-NW Webster @ Lake City 6:00 pm
JVR Football vs. East Sac County @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

4

Football vs. South Hamilton @ Lake City 7:00 pm

5

JVR Volleyball Tournament @ Gowrie 8:30 am
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Audubon 9:00 am
Cross Country @ Pocahontas 9:00 am
FCA Movie Night @ Mr. Schaefer's (6:30-10:00 pm)

6

 

 

7

MS Volleyball vs. Kuemper @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
JV Volleyball vs. West Bend-Mallard, Sioux Central & Newell-Fonda @ Newell 5:30 pm
JV Football @ Ridge View (Holstein) 6:00 pm

8

MS Football @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm
South Central Calhoun Cross Country Invitational @ Lake City 4:30 pm
Girls Swimming vs. Boone & Storm Lake @ Storm Lake 5:30 pm

9

10

MS Volleyball @ Newell-Fonda (Newell) 4:00 pm
Girls Swimming vs. Fort Dodge & Spencer @ Carroll 5:30 pm
Volleyball @ East Sac County (Lake View) 6:00 pm

11

FFA Fruit Sales Begin
Football @ Madrid 7:00 pm

12

Girls Swimming @ Johnston Invitational (Summit Middle School) 8:30 am
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Schaller 9:00 am
State FFA Soils Contest @ Ames 9:00 am

13


14

Cross Country @ Ida Grove 4:30 pm
JV Football @ East Sac County (Wall Lake) 6:00 pm

15

FFA Greenhand Fire-up @ Northwestern College 4:00 pm
MS Football vs. Manson-NW Webster @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
TLC Conference Volleyball Tournament @ TBA 5:30 pm
Girls Swimming vs. Sioux City Metro @ Carroll 5:30 pm

16

No School (Teacher In-Service)
PSAT-NMSQT Test @ HS Auditorium 8:10-11:30 am

17

MS Volleyball @ Manson-NW Webster (Manson) 4:00 pm
TLC Conference Volleyball Tournament Finals @ Laurens 5:30 pm

18

Football vs. Eagle Grove @ Lake City 7:00 pm

19

TLC Cross Country Meet @ Emmetsburg 9:00 am
Girls Swimming @ Lewis Central Invitational (Council Bluffs) 12:00 pm

20

 

 

21

TLC Cross Country Meet (Rain Date)
JVR/JV Football @ Kuemper (Carroll) 5:00 pm
Girls Swimming vs. Perry & Algona @ Perry 5:30 pm
School Board Meeting @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

22

MS Football vs. Carroll @ Rockwell City 4:15 pm
Regional Volleyball Begins

23

24

State Qualifying Cross Country Meet @ TBA
FFA Meeting @ Ag Room 6:30 pm
Volleyball All-Conference Meeting @ Pocahontas 7:00 pm

25

Football vs. Pocahontas Area @ Lake City 7:00 pm (Senior Parents Night)

26

All-State Band & Vocal Auditions @ Storm Lake
FCA Meeting @ Mr. Schaefer's (6:30-10:00 pm)

27

 

 

28

District Football Meeting @ Jewell 10:00 am
MS Boys & Girls Basketball Practices Begin
Regional Volleyball

29

HS Fall Vocal Concert @ HS Auditorium 7:30 pm

30

National FFA Convention @ Indianapolis, IN

31

Health Occupations Blood Drive @ HS Gym 9:00 am-2:30 pm
Regional Volleyball
National FFA Convention @ Indianapolis, IN

School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am

School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
3:15 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Thu May 30 17:25:10 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul