SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

MAR 2020

April 2020

MAY 2020

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am

 School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
3:15 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm

1

HS Spring Sports Pictures
3:45 pm-Boys Golf
4:05 pm-Girls Golf
4:25 pm-Girls Track
4:45 pm-Boys Track

2

3rd Grade Music Concert @ MS Auditorium 6:30 pm

3

FFA Parent/Member Banquet @ HS Gym 5:30 pm

4

HS Small Group Music Contest @ TBA
FCA Meeting @ Mr. Schaefer's 6:30-10:00 pm

5

Speech/Drama Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria & Auditorium 6:00 pm

6

"Ink Wunderly" HS Boys Track Meet @ Lake City 4:30 pm
"Rich Ryan" HS Girls Track Meet @ Gowrie 4:30 pm

7

"Ink Wunderly" HS Boys Track (Rain Date)
"Rich Ryan" HS Girls Track (Rain Date)
State Jazz Championships @ ISU (Ames)
2nd Grade Music Concert @ MS Auditorium 6:30 pm

8

9

No School (Teacher In-Service)
Co-ed Golf vs. East Sac County @ Lake City 4:00 pm

10

GOOD FRIDAY
Spring Break

11

Spring Break

12

EASTER
Spring Break

13

Spring Break
Quad Golf vs. Alta-Aurelia, St. Mary's & Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Storm Lake, Girls-Aurelia
Boys Track @ Carroll 4:30 pm

14

JV Boys Golf vs. Kuemper & Carroll HS @ Lake City 4:00 pm

15

 

 

16

Top Ten Banquet @ Lake City Country Club 12:00 pm
Co-ed Golf @ Manson-NW Webster (Manson) 4:00 pm
HS Co-ed Track @ Manson 4:30 pm

17

FFA American Degrees Due
HS Co-ed Track @ Sac City 4:30 pm

18

JR-SR Prom @ HS
Grand March (7:00 pm), Banquet (7:30 pm), Dance (9:00 pm-12:00 am), After Prom (12:30-4:00 am)

19

20

State FFA Convention @ Ames
HS Co-ed Track @ Gowrie 4:30 pm
School Board Meeting @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

21

State FFA Convention @ Ames
MS Track @ Burnside 4:00 pm
HS Girls Track @ Pocahontas 4:30 pm

22

23

Co-ed Golf @ West Bend-Mallard (West Bend) 4:00 pm
Drake Relays

24

HS Boys Track @ Pocahontas 4:30 pm
Drake Relays

25

Drake Relays
FCA Meeting @ Mr. Schaefer's 6:30-10:00 pm

26

27

Co-ed Golf vs. Pocahontas Area @ Lake City 4:00 pm
MS Track @ Sac City 4:00 pm

28

HS Boys Track @ Manson 4:30 pm
HS Girls Track @ Ida Grove 4:30 pm

29

30

Quad Golf vs. Newell-Fonda, Sioux Central & Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Dayton, Girls-Lake City
MS Track @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm
College Planning/Financial Aid Night @ HS Auditorium 6:30 pm

 


Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Wed Jun 05 09:04:38 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul