SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

APR 2020

May 2020

JUN 2020

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am
 

School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
3:15 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm


1

Co-ed Golf vs. OABCIG @ Twin Lakes 4:00 pm
Ross Samuelson HS Co-ed Relays @ Lake City 4:30 pm

2

OABCIG Golf Tournament 9:00 am Boys-Ida Grove, Girls-Spring Lake

3

4

Twin Lakes Conference Golf Tournament 10:00 am
Boys-Lake Creek (Storm Lake)
Girls-Lakeside (Fort Dodge)
HS Baseball Practice Begins
Justin Martin MS Track Meet @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm

5

Twin Lakes Conference HS Track Meet @ Sac City 4:00 pm

6

TLC Conference Golf (Rain Date)

7

Quad Golf vs. Emmetsburg, GTRA & Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Emmetsburg, Girls Graettinger
Jim Yunek HS Co-ed Track Meet @ Lake City 4:30 pm
TLC HS Track (Rain Date)

8

MS Track @ Manson 4:00 pm

9

Large Group Music Contest @ TBA

10

Mother's Day
Senior Class Night @ HS Auditorium Baccalaureate 6:30 pm, Awards Night to follow

11

Conference Quad Golf (Make-up Date)
HS Softball Practice Begins
HS Co-ed Track @ Sac City 4:30 pm
5th-8th Grade Spring Concert @ MS Gym 7:00 pm

12

FFA Power Meeting @ Ag Building 3:30 pm
MS Track @ Burnside 4:00 pm
HS Fine Arts Program @ HS Auditorium 7:30 pm

13

TLC AD Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:30 am

14

2A State Qualifying Track Meet @ TBA 4:00 pm

15

Boys Sectional Golf @ TBA 10:00 am
TLC MS Conference Track Meet @ Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids) 4:00 pm
Girls Golf @ Southeast Valley Tournament (Dayton) 4:00 pm
State Qualifying Track (Rain Date)

16

17

High School Graduation @ HS Gym 1:30 pm

18

Girls Regional Golf @ TBA
MS Baseball & Softball Practices Begin
School Board Meeting @ Lake City 6:00 pm

19

TLC MS Conference Track Meet (Rain Date)
SCC Jazz Band Concert @ Lake City Bandstand 7:00 pm

20

SCC Little Titan Relays @ MS Track 4th-6th Grade (12:00-3:15 pm)
Athletic Boosters Meeting @ HS Cafeteria 7:00 pm

21

Boys & Girls State Track @ Drake

22

Last Day of School
Boys District Golf @ TBA 10:00 am
Boys & Girls State Track @ Drake
FFA Supper @ Gala Days 5:00-8:00 pm
Gala Days @ Lytton

23

Boys & Girls State Track @ Drake
Gala Days @ Lytton

24


 

25

Memorial Day (No School)

26

Girls Regional Golf Final @ TBA
1st Make-up Day

27

Baseball @ Gilmore City 5:30 pm
Softball @ West Bend 5:30 pm
2nd Make-up Day

28

Baseball @ Dayton (Varsity 1st) 4:30 pm
Softball @ Harcourt 5:30 pm
3rd Make-up Day
Boys State Golf @ Marshalltown

29

Baseball & Softball @ Pocahontas 5:30 pm
4th Make-up Day
Boys State Golf @ Marshalltown

30

Varsity Softball Tournament @ Ogden 9:00 am

31

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Wed Jun 05 12:41:05 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul