SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

FEB 2021

March 2021

APR 2021

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat


 

1

HS Track Practice Begins
Girls State Basketball Tournament @ Des Moines

2

Girls State Basketball Tournament @ Des Moines
All-School Band Concert (5th-12th Grade) @ HS Gym 7:00 pm

3

Girls State Basketball Tournament @ Des Moines

4

MS Wrestling Meet @ Burnside 4:00 pm
Girls State Basketball Tournament @ Des Moines
HS Vocal Concert @ HS Auditorium 7:30 pm

5

Girls State Basketball Tournament @ Des Moines

6

Girls State Basketball Tournament @ Des Moines
7th & 8th Grade AAU Volleyball Tournament @ Lake City & Rockwell City Gyms 8:00 am
NW District FFA Contest @ Lake Park 9:00 am
All-State Drill Team @ Des Moines

7

8

Boys State Basketball Tournament @ Des Moines
MS Wrestling @ Odebolt 4:00 pm
Kindergarten Music Concert @ Elementary Gym 5:30 pm, 6:15 pm, 7:00 pm

9

Boys State Basketball Tournament @ Des Moines
HS Girls Basketball Awards Night @ HS Cafeteria 6:30 pm
TK Music Concert @ Elementary Gym 5:30 pm & 6:15 pm

10

Boys State Basketball Tournament @ Des Moines

11

Boys State Basketball Tournament @ Des Moines
Girls Indoor Track Meet @ Humboldt 4:30 pm
5th-8th Grade Vocal Concert @ MS Auditorium 7:00 pm

12

Boys State Basketball Tournament @ Des Moines
MS Wrestling @ Aurelia 4:00 pm
Boys Indoor Track Meet @ Humboldt 4:30 pm
Coffeehouse Concert @ Lake City Community Building 7:30 pm

13

4th, 5th & 6th Grade AAU Volleyball Tournament @ Lake City & Rockwell City Gyms 8:00 am
State Individual Speech Contest @ Fort Dodge Senior High

14

  Daylight Savings Time Begins (Spring Forward 1 Hour)
FFA Pancake Breakfast @ Lake City Community Building (8:30-11:30 am)

15

Boys & Girls Golf Practices Begin
1st Grade Music Concert @ Elementary Gym 5:30 pm & 6:30 pm
School Board Meeting @ Lake City 6:00 pm
HS Boys Basketball Awards Night @ Rockwell City 7:00 pm

16

NO SCHOOL (PS-Grade 8) (Teacher In-Service)
USD Jazz Festival @ Vermillion

17

ST. PATRICK'S DAY
TLC AD Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:30 am
Athletic Boosters Meeting @ MS Commons 7:00 pm

18

FFA Meeting @ Ag Room 6:30 pm
MS Play @ MS Auditorium 7:00 pm

19

End of 3rd Quarter
Buena Vista University Co-ed Indoor Track Meet @ Storm Lake 4:00 pm

20

4th Grade State AAU Volleyball Tournament @ Lake City & Rockwell City Gyms 8:00 am

21

Wrestling Awards Night @ MS Commons 6:00 pm

22

Begin 4th Quarter
6th-8th Grade Solo & Small Group Music Contest @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

23

1 Hr. Early Dismissal
Parent-Teacher Conferences (4:00-7:00 pm)
Book Fair @ Rockwell City Schools (4:00-7:00 pm)

24

25

1 Hr. Early Dismissal
Parent-Teacher Conferences (4:00-7:00 pm)
Book Fair @ Rockwell City Schools (4:00-7:00 pm)

26

No School
HS Play @ HS Auditorium 7:00 pm

27

4th Grade State AAU Volleyball Tournament (Snow Date)
HS Play @ HS Auditorium 7:00 pm

28

29

Individual Speech All-State Festival @ UNI
SCC Chelsey Henkenius "Early Bird" Co-ed Track Meet @ Lake City 4:30 pm

30

"Early Bird" Co-ed Track Meet (Rain Date)
HS Pre-contest Music Recital @ HS Band Room & Vocal Room 6:00 pm

31

  HS Spring Sports Pictures
3:45 pm-Boys Golf
4:05 pm-Girls Golf
4:25 pm-Girls Track
4:45 pm-Boys Track

 

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Mon Jun 03 15:22:44 2013

Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul