SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN
ACTIVITY PLANNER

DEC 2016

January 2017

FEB 2017

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

New Year's Day
Winter Break

 2

  Winter Break
  Boys Swimming vs. Sioux City East @ Carroll 5:30 pm

 3

Classes Resume
JV Girls/JVR Boys BB @ Ida Grove 4:00 pm
BB @ Ida Grove 6:00 pm
Wrestling vs. Woodbury Central, Alta-Aurelia & Okoboji @ Moville 6:00 pm

4

5

MS BB vs. PAC/LM 4:00 pm Boys-Rockwell City, Girls-Pomeroy
JVR Boys/JV Boys BB @ Fort Dodge 6:00 pm
FFA Meeting @ Ag Building 6:30 pm

6

JV Girls/Varsity Boys BB vs. SL St. Mary's @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

7

NCIBA Honor Band @ ICCC
JV Wrestling Tournament @ Ogden 9:00 am
Wrestling @ Coon Rapids-Bayard Tournament 10:00 am
Boys Swimming @ Johnston Invitational 11:00 am

8

 

 

9

JV Wrestling Tournament @ Emmetsburg 5:00 pm
JV Girls/JV Boys BB @ Alta 6:00 pm

10

MS Boys BB vs.SL St Mary's @ Lake City 4:00 pm--cancelled
Fine Arts Booster Meeting @ Lake City 7:00 pm

11

TLC AD Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:30 am
 

12

MS BB vs. Southeast Valley 4:00 pm Boys-Burnside, Girls-Rockwell City

13

End of 1st Semester
Iowa Central Jazz Contest @ Fort Dodge
BB @ Alta 6:00 pm

14

Girls High Hoops Basketball Tournament @ MS Gym 9:00 am-6:00 pm
Twin Lakes Conference Wrestling Tournament @ Lake View 10:00 am
Boys Swimming @ Fort Dodge Invitational 12:30 pm

15

 

 

16

No School (Teacher Work Day)
JV Wrestling Tourney @ Storm Lake 5:00 pm-CANCELLED
JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys BB @ vs. Ridge View @ Lake City 5:00 pm-CANCELLED

17

3rd Quarter Begins
Iowa Lakes Jazz Festival @ Estherville
MS Wrestling Practice Begins
JVR Boys/JV Boys BB @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm-CANCELLED
Boys Swimming @ Boone 6:00 pm
Wrestling vs. AC/GC & Greene County @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm-CANCELLED

18

TLC Conference Speech Day @ Alta 8:00 am
Athletic Boosters Meeting @ HS Cafeteria (Lake City) 7:00 pm

19

JV Girls/JV Boys BB vs. Manson/NW Webster @ Lake City 6:00 pm
School Board Meeting @ Lake City 7:00 pm

20

JVR Boys BB vs. Sioux Central @ Lake City 4:15 pm
OA-BCIG Wrestling Tourney @ Ida Grove 4:30 pm
BB vs. Sioux Central @ Lake City 6:00 pm

21

Boys High Hoops Basketball Tournament @ MS & HS Gyms 8:00 am-7:00 pm
Varsity Reserve BB @ St. Edmond (Fort Dodge) 9:00 am
OA-BCIG Wrestling Tourney @ Ida Grove 10:00 am
District Large Group Speech @ Manson
Boys Swimming @ CB Lewis Central Invitational 10:00 am
FCA Meeting @ Twin Lakes 6:30-10:00 pm

22

 

 

23

JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys BB vs. Southeast Valley @ Lake City 5:00 pm
BB @ Emmetsburg 6:15 pm

24

25

26

Regional Academic Decathlon @ Emmetsburg
Boys Swimming vs. Storm Lake & Spencer @ Carroll 5:30 pm
Wrestling vs. Manson/NW Webster & Emmetsburg @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

27

Regional Academic Decathlon @ Emmetsburg
SCC Youth Wrestling Tournament @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
JV Girls/JV Boys BB @ Newell 4:00 pm
BB @ Newell 6:00 pm

28

South Central Calhoun Dual Wrestling Tournament @ Rockwell City 10:00 am
BB @ Pomeroy 6:00 pm

29

30

MS Wrestling @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm
BB vs. Humboldt @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

31

JV Girls/JV Boys BB @ Gowrie 4:30 pm
BB @ Gowrie 6:00 pm
JVR Boys BB @ Gowrie 6:00 pm
Wrestling vs. East Sac County, West Bend-Mallard & Sioux Central @ Gilmore City 6:00 pm

School Start Times

Elementary-8:10 am
Middle School-8:14 am
High School -8:25 am

School End Times

Elementary-3:20 pm
Middle School-3:20 pm
High School
2:58 (RC Shuttle), 3:30 pm

 

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Mon Jun 03 13:47:56 2013

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec