Licensed to Southern Cal High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2014 07:14 PM
                  SCC Earlybird Co-ed Track Meet - 3/31/2014                   
                                Lake City, Iowa                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schneider, Zoe               Prairie Vall           4-08.00  
  2 Singsank, Jessica            Ikm-Manning           J4-08.00  
  3 Mohr, Jadyn                  Ridge View             4-06.00  
  3 Corey, Hannah                South Centra           4-06.00  
  5 Hamilton, Nicole             Sioux Centra          J4-06.00  
  6 Zinnel, Cassie               Prairie Vall           4-04.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearson, Clara               Prairie Vall          14-00.00  
  2 Heck, Sara                   Coon Rapids-          13-11.00  
  3 McGuire, Bailey              Sioux Centra          13-06.00  
  4 Schneider, Zoe               Prairie Vall          13-04.00  
  5 Jensen, Gloria               Sioux Centra          12-11.00  
  6 Bailey, Samantha             Ridge View            12-08.50  
 
Event 5  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birks, Haley                 South Centra            103-02  
  2 Flynn, Annie                 St. Mary's              102-06  
  3 Monson, Courtney             Ikm-Manning              99-06  
  4 Kehoe, Katie                 Prairie Vall             85-00  
  5 Ackerson, Jaden              Prairie Vall             74-03  
  6 Schwartz, Danielle           Coon Rapids-             72-08  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toms, Tyffaney               South Centra          37-09.50  
  2 Eischeid, Cristyn            Ikm-Manning           37-04.00  
  3 Burnette, Sarah              Ikm-Manning           33-03.50  
  4 Blum, Shae                   East Sac Cou          31-01.00  
  5 Winnett, Kelsey              Coon Rapids-         J31-01.00  
  6 Kehoe, Katie                 Prairie Vall          30-09.50  
 
Event 9  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Decker, Katelyn              South Centra          13:16.60  
  2 Hardy, Megan                 South Centra          13:30.76  
  3 Bennett, Paige               Sioux Centra          13:46.73  
  4 Determann, Lexi              Glidden-Rals          13:48.91  
  5 McCleary, Meaghan            St. Mary's            14:20.12  
  6 Ramos, Dulce                 St. Mary's            14:29.41  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Central Calhou  'A'                          11:47.97  
  2 Ikm-Manning  'A'                                   12:26.64  
  3 Prairie Valley  'A'                                12:58.56  
  4 East Sac County  'A'                               13:56.76  
  5 Ridge View  'A'                                    14:58.27  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sioux Central  'A'                                  1:18.18   2 
  2 Coon Rapids-Bayard  'A'                             1:30.20   2 
  3 Ikm-Manning  'A'                                    1:30.69   1 
  4 Prairie Valley  'A'                                 1:39.87   2