Note:  These schedules were published in August.  Please see the monthly school calendar on-line for revisions to these schedules. 

2013–2014 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN HIGH SCHOOL

 

VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

 

Nov. 26

Storm Lake

Storm Lake

   JV–Varsity Girls (5:45 pm)

Dec. 3

Audubon

Audubon

 

Dec. 6

Pocahontas Area

Pocahontas

 

Dec. 10

Prairie Valley

Rockwell City

 

Dec. 13

West Bend–Mallard

Lake City

 

Dec. 17

SE Webster–Grand

Burnside

 

Dec. 20

Laurens–Marathon

Rockwell City

 

Dec. 21

Emmetsburg

Rockwell City

 

Jan. 3

Carroll

Rockwell City

 

Jan. 7

Manson–NW Webster

Rockwell City

 

Jan. 10

Storm Lake St. Mary’s

Storm Lake

 

Jan. 14

East Sac County

Sac City

 

Jan. 17

Alta–Aurelia

Rockwell City

 

Jan. 18

Glidden–Ralston

Glidden

 

Jan. 21

Pocahontas Area

Rockwell City

 

Jan. 24

Sioux Central

Sioux Rapids

 

Jan. 28

Prairie Valley

Gowrie

 

Jan. 31

Newell–Fonda

Lake City

 

Feb. 4

SE Webster–Grand

Rockwell City

 

Feb. 7

Manson–NW Webster

Manson

 

Feb. 11

East Sac County

Rockwell City

Sr. Parent’s Night

Feb. 13

Storm Lake

Storm Lake

   JV–Varsity Boys (5:45 pm)

 

* All games start at 6:00 pm unless noted

 

2013-2014 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN HIGH SCHOOL

 

JV & JV RESERVE GIRLS & BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

Teams Playing

TIME

Nov. 26

Storm Lake

Storm Lake

(JV Girls/Varsity Girls)

5:45 pm

Dec. 2

Newell–Fonda

Newell

(JV Girls/JV Boys)

6:00 pm

Dec. 5

Pocahontas Area

Pocahontas

(JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys)

5:00 pm

Dec. 9

Manson–NW Webster

Lake City

(JV Girls/JV Boys)

6:00 pm

Dec. 12

Prairie Valley

Lake City

(JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys)

5:00 pm

Dec. 16

East Sac County

Sac City

(JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys)

5:00 pm

Dec. 17

SE Webster–Grand

Burnside

(JVR Boys)

4:15 pm

Dec. 21

Emmetsburg

Rockwell City

(JV Girls/JV Boys)

2:30 pm

Jan. 2

East Sac County

Lake City

(JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys)

5:00 pm

Jan. 6

Manson–NW Webster

Manson

(JV Girls/JV Boys)

6:00 pm

Jan. 10

Storm Lake St. Mary’s

Storm Lake

(JVR Boys)

4:15 pm

Jan. 11

Sioux Central

Lake City

(JV Girls/JVR Boys/JV Boys)

9:00 am

Jan. 13

Alta–Aurelia

Lake City

(JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys)

5:00 pm

Jan. 16

Glidden–Ralston

Lake City

(JV Girls/JVR Boys)

6:00 pm

Jan. 20

Ridge View

Schaller

(JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys)

5:00 pm

Jan. 23

Pocahontas Area

Lake City

(JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys)

5:00 pm

Jan. 24

Sioux Central

Sioux Rapids

(JVR Boys)

4:15 pm

Jan. 27

Prairie Valley

Gowrie

(JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys)

5:00 pm

Jan. 30

Laurens–Marathon

Laurens

(JV Girls/JVR Boys)

6:00 pm

Jan. 31

Newell–Fonda

Lake City

(JVR Boys)

4:15 pm

Feb. 3

Alta–Aurelia

Alta

(JVR Boys/JV Girls/JV Boys)

5:00 pm

Feb. 6

Newell–Fonda

Lake City

(JV Girls/JV Boys)

6:00 pm

Feb. 10

SE Webster – Grand

Lake City

(JV Girls/JV Boys)

6:00 pm

Feb. 13

Storm Lake

Storm Lake

(JV Boys/Varsity Boys)

5:45 pm

 

2013–2014 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

DATE

OPPONENT

GENDER

SITE

Nov. 18

Prairie Valley

Boys

7th & 8th @ Farnhamville (A) (4:15 pm)

Nov. 21

Glidden–Ralston

Boys

7th & 8th @ Glidden (B)

Nov. 22

Storm Lake St. Mary’s

Boys/Girls

Boys @ Rockwell City; Girls @ Storm Lake (A)

Nov. 25

Newell–Fonda

Boys/Girls

Boys @ Newell; Girls @ Rockwell City (A)

Nov. 26

SE Webster–Grand

Boys/Girls

Boys @ Boxholm (4:15 pm); Girls @ RC (B)

Dec. 2

Glidden–Ralston

Girls

7th & 8th @ Glidden (B)

Dec. 5

Pocahontas Area

Boys/Girls

Boys @ Rockwell City; Girls @ Pomeroy (A)

Dec. 10

East Sac County

Boys/Girls

Boys @ Lake View; Girls @ Lake City (A)

Dec. 12

Manson–NW Webster

Boys/Girls

Boys @ Rockwell City; Girls @ Barnum (B)

Dec. 17

Laurens–Marathon

Boys/Girls

Boys @ Rockwell City; Girls @ Laurens (B)

Dec. 19

Manson–NW Webster

Boys/Girls

Boys @ Barnum; Girls @ Rockwell City (A)

Jan. 6

Newell–Fonda

Boys/Girls

Boys @ Rockwell City; Girls @ Newell (B)

Jan. 7

East Sac County

Boys/Girls

Boys @ Lake City; Girls @ Lake View (A)

Jan. 9

Pocahontas Area

Boys/Girls

Boys @ Pomeroy/ Girls @ Rockwell City (A)

Jan. 13

Prairie Valley

Boys/Girls

Boys @ RC; Girls @ Farnhamville (4:15 pm) (B)

Jan. 14

Storm Lake St. Mary’s

Boys

7th & 8th @ Storm Lake (A)

Jan. 16

SE Webster–Grand

Boys/Girls

Boys @ RC; Girls @ Boxholm (4:15 pm) (A)

Jan. 21

Prairie Valley

Girls

7th & 8th @ Lake City (A)

 

All games start at 4:00 pm unless noted