Note:  These schedules were published in August.  Please see the monthly school calendar on-line for revisions to these schedules. 

2013–2014 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN HIGH SCHOOL

 

WRESTLING SCHEDULE

 

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

LEVEL

TIME

Dec. 3

OA–BCIG & East Sac County

Wall Lake

Var & JV

6:00 pm

Dec. 7

Greene County Dual Tournament

Jefferson

Varsity

10:00 am

Dec. 7

Audubon JV Tournament

Audubon

JV

10:00 am

Dec. 10

East Sac, Ridge View, & Humboldt

Humboldt

Var & JV

6:00 pm

Dec. 12

PAC, Prairie Valley, & GTRA

Pocahontas

Var & JV

6:00 pm

Dec. 14

Central Springs Tournament

Manly

Var & JV

10:00 am

Dec. 17

SE Webster-Grand, East Sac, & Aububon

Wall Lake

Var & JV

6:00 pm

Dec. 21

Ridge View Dual Tournament

Holstein

Varsity

9:00 am

Jan. 7

Woodbury Central & Alta–Aurelia

Moville

Var & JV

6:00 pm

Jan. 11

Coon Rapids-Bayard Tournament

Coon Rapids

Varsity

10:00 am

Jan. 11

Ogden JV Tournament

Ogden

JV

9:00 am

Jan. 13

Emmetsburg JV Tournament

Emmetsburg

JV

5:00 pm

Jan. 14

Manson–NW Webster & Emmetsburg

Rockwell City

Var & JV

6:00 pm

Jan. 18

TLC Conference Tournament

Rockwell City

Varsity

10:00 am

Jan. 20

Storm Lake JV Tournament

Storm Lake

JV

5:00 pm

Jan. 21

Guthrie Center, SEW-G, & WB-M

Boxholm

Var & JV

6:00 pm

Jan. 24

OA–BCIG Tournament (Day 1)

Ida Grove

Varsity

4:30 pm

Jan. 25

OA–BCIG Tournament (Day2)

Ida Grove

Varsity

10:00 am

Jan. 28

East Sac, & L-M/Sioux Central

Rockwell City

Varsity

6:00 pm

Feb. 1

South Central Calhoun Dual Tourney

Rockwell City

Varsity

10:00 am

Feb. 8

Sectional Tournament

TBA

Varsity

12:00 pm

Feb. 11

Regional Dual Tournament

TBA

Varsity

6:00 pm

Feb. 15

District Tournament

TBA

Varsity

12:00 pm

Feb. 19

State Dual Tournament

Des Moines

Varsity

10:00 am

Feb. 20–22

State Wrestling Tournament

Des Moines

Varsity

TBA

 

 

2014 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

WRESTLING SCHEDULE

 

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

Feb. 3

Pocahontas Area Meet

Pocahontas

4:00 pm

Feb. 10

South Central Calhoun MS Meet

Rockwell City

4:00 pm

Feb. 13

Laurens–Marathon Meet

Laurens

4:00 pm

Feb. 17

SE Webster–Grand Meet

Boxholm

4:15 pm

Feb. 24

West Bend–Mallard Meet

Gilmore City

4:00 pm

Feb. 27

South Central Calhoun MS Meet

Rockwell City

4:00 pm

Mar. 4

Prairie Valley Meet

Gowrie

4:00 pm

Mar. 7

Manson–NW Webster Meet

Manson

4:00 pm

Mar. 14

Alta–Aurelia Meet

Aurelia

4:00 pm